LIVE UPDATES: Anambra governorship election [Results] – #AnambraDecides2021

RESULT

PU 08, Ward 1, Anaocha LGA

YPP: 2

AAC: 1

APGA: 40

APC: 8

PDP: 11

Invalid: 4

PU002, St. Michael’s Onyiuke II, Ward 03, Nimo, Njikoka LG

Total of registered voters: 352

Total accredited voters: 49

Total votes cast: 49

Votes by parties

APC:13

APGA: 24

PDP: 11

YPP: 1

PU 012, Ward 2, Onitsha North LG

APC— 10

APGA— 25

PDP— 30

YPP— 4

PU09, Ward 1, Anaocha LG.

APGA: 36

APC: 9

PDP: 6

ADP: 3

LP: 1

Invalid: 3

PU 010, Ward 02, Onitsha North LG

APC: 05

APGA: 12

PDP: 13

YPP: 0

PU 04, Ward 02, Onitsha North LG

APC: 11

APGA: 16

PDP: 5

YPP: 0

PU 05, Bridgehead Ward 01, Onitsha South LG

APC: 11

APGA: 17

PDP: 24

YPP: 1

PU 010, Bridgehead Ward 01, Onitsha South LG.

APC: 07

APGA: Nil

PDP: Nil

YPP: Nil

PU 009, Bridgehead Ward 01, Onitsha South LG.

APC: 02

APGA: Nil

PDP: Nil

YPP: Nil

PU08, Ward 1, Anaocha LG.

YPP: 2

AAC: 1

APGA: 40

APC: 8

PDP: 11

Invalid: 4

PU 002, Epupe Primary School, Abagana IV, Njikoka LGA

APGA: 15

PDP: 2

APC: 19

AP: 1

YPP:10

PRP: 1

APM: 1

PU 003, Bridgehead Ward 01, Onitsha South LG.

APC: 112

APGA: 26

PDP: 06

YPP: 06

PU 001, Bridgehead Ward 01, Onitsha South LG.

APC: 118

APGA: 12

PDP: 17

YPP: 03

PU 007, Nawfija

Total number of registered voters: 754

Total number of votes cast: 147

Rejected: 15

Valid votes: 132

ADC: 1

ADP: 1.

APC: 8

AP: 32

BP: 3

APGA: 38

PDP: 14

YPP: 34

PU 01, Ward 2, Ezineni Village Hall, Anaocha LGA.

APC: 13

APGA: 31

PDP: 11

YPP: 2

Ward 5, PU04, Ezi Umuanaga Square, Awka South LGA

APC: 16

APGA: 72

PDP: 28

PU 009, Premier Primary School, Ward 11, Otuocha Anambra East LG.

APC: 1

APGA: 75

PDP: 4

APM: 1

YPP: 2

INVALID VOTE: 1

TOTAL REG VOTERS: 538

ACCREDITED VOTERS: 84

PU 02 Ward 2, Ezineni Village Hall, Anaocha LGA.

APC: 9

APGA: 28

PDP: 12

YPP: 1

PU 006, Bridgehead Ward 02, Onitsha South LG.

APC: 49

APGA: 4

PDP: 2

YPP: Nil

PU 003, Ward 02, Onitsha North LG.

APC: 24

APGA: 32

PDP: 17

YPP: 2

PU 008, Umuleri town hall, Anambra East LG.

APC: 3

APGA: 39

PDP: 1

YPP: 4

Ward 2, PU05, Umuzocha, Awka south LGA

APC: 6

APGA: 60

PDP: 38

YPP: 2

Ward 2, PU04, Umuzocha, Awka south LGA

APC: 8

APGA: 83

PDP: 48

YPP: 5

Ward 2, PU20, Umuzocha, Awka south LGA

APC: 1

APGA: 24

PDP: 25

YPP: 3

PU 003, Bridgehead Ward 02, Onitsha South LG.

APC: 25

APGA: 26

PDP: 25

YPP: 1

PU 002, Bridgehead Ward 02, Onitsha South LG

APC: 27

APGA:27

PDP: 27

YPP: 1

PU 001, Bridgehead Ward 02, Onitsha South LG.

APC: 21

APGA: 20

PDP: 38

YPP: 3

PU 012, Fegge Ward 02, Onitsha South LGA

APC: 1

APGA: 14

PDP: 6

YPP: 1

PU 012, Fegge Ward 02, Onitsha South LGA

APC: 1

APGA: 14

PDP: 6

YPP: 1

PU 008, Bridgehead Ward 02, Onitsha South LG.

APC:05

APGA: 01

PDP: Nil

YPP: Nil

PU 009, Bridgehead Ward 02, Onitsha South LG.

APC: 03

APGA: 01

PDP: 02

YPP: Nil

PU06, Ward 2, Amawbia, Awka South LGA

APC: 8

APGA: 79

PDP: 24

YPP: 2

PU 010, Bridgehead Ward 02, Onitsha South LG.

APC: 11

APGA: 01

PDP: 02

YPP: Nil

PU 007, Bridgehead Ward 02, Onitsha South LG.

APC: 01

APGA: 02

PDP: Nil

YPP: Nil

PU002 Kindergarten P/S, Obuofu II, Ward 05 Abagana III, Njikoka LGA

Total number of registered voters: 620

ADC: 1

APC: 7

APGA: 51

LP: 2

PDP: 14

SDP: 1

YPP: 1

ZLP: 3

PU001 Kindergarten P/S, Obuofu I, Ward 05 Abagana III, Njikoka LGA

Total number of registered voters: 516

APC: 16

APGA: 48

AP: 1

AAC: 1

ADC: 1

ADP: 1

LP: 1

PDP: 34

SDP: 2

YPP: 5

PU 001, Epupe Primary School, Abagana IV, Njikoka LGA.

BP: 2

PDP: 8

AP: 3

YPP: 13

APC: 29

APGA: 29

Registered voters: 502

Accredited voters: 87

Invalid votes: 3

PU 003, Akpu Abagana Primary School, Abagana IV, Njikoka LGA

AP: 1

APC: 33

APGA: 37

LP: 1

PDP: 16

PRP: 1

YPP: 8

PU013 Ezi-Obodoili Square, Ward 05 Abagana III, Njikoka LGA

Total number of registered: 16

APGA: 6

Invalid: 1

PU 012 Ezi Ezekwe Square III, Agabana III, Njikoka LGA

AAC: 1

APC: 6

APGA: 80

PDP: 16

YPP: 9

ZLP: 15

Accredited voters: 127

Total registered: 578

PU005 Ezi-Obodoili Square, Ward 05 Abagana III, Njikoka LGA.

Total number of registered voters: 956

Total number of accredited voters: 156

Total votes cast: 156

APC: 15

APGA: 100

PDP: 15

YPP: 9

LP: 2

APP: 1

ADP: 1

ZLP: 2

Invalid: 11

PU 002, Community primary school Umunze, Orumba South

AAC: 1

APC: 32

APGA: 66

LP: 1

PDP: 27

SDP: 1

YPP: 8

RESULT

PU 08, Ward 1, Anaocha LGA

YPP: 2

AAC: 1

APGA: 40

APC: 8

PDP: 11

Invalid: 4

PU002, St. Michael’s Onyiuke II, Ward 03, Nimo, Njikoka LG

Total of registered voters: 352

Total accredited voters: 49

Total votes cast: 49

Votes by parties

APC:13

APGA: 24

PDP: 11

YPP: 1

PU 012, Ward 2, Onitsha North LG

APC— 10

APGA— 25

PDP— 30

YPP— 4

PU09, Ward 1, Anaocha LG.

APGA: 36

APC: 9

PDP: 6

ADP: 3

LP: 1

Invalid: 3

PU 010, Ward 02, Onitsha North LG

APC: 05

APGA: 12

PDP: 13

YPP: 0

PU 04, Ward 02, Onitsha North LG

APC: 11

APGA: 16

PDP: 5

YPP: 0

PU 05, Bridgehead Ward 01, Onitsha South LG

APC: 11

APGA: 17

PDP: 24

YPP: 1

PU 010, Bridgehead Ward 01, Onitsha South LG.

APC: 07

APGA: Nil

PDP: Nil

YPP: Nil

PU 009, Bridgehead Ward 01, Onitsha South LG.

APC: 02

APGA: Nil

PDP: Nil

YPP: Nil

PU08, Ward 1, Anaocha LG.

YPP: 2

AAC: 1

APGA: 40

APC: 8

PDP: 11

Invalid: 4

PU 002, Epupe Primary School, Abagana IV, Njikoka LGA

APGA: 15

PDP: 2

APC: 19

AP: 1

YPP:10

PRP: 1

APM: 1

PU 003, Bridgehead Ward 01, Onitsha South LG.

APC: 112

APGA: 26

PDP: 06

YPP: 06

PU 001, Bridgehead Ward 01, Onitsha South LG.

APC: 118

APGA: 12

PDP: 17

YPP: 03

PU 007, Nawfija

Total number of registered voters: 754

Total number of votes cast: 147

Rejected: 15

Valid votes: 132

ADC: 1

ADP: 1.

APC: 8

AP: 32

BP: 3

APGA: 38

PDP: 14

YPP: 34

PU 01, Ward 2, Ezineni Village Hall, Anaocha LGA.

APC: 13

APGA: 31

PDP: 11

YPP: 2

Ward 5, PU04, Ezi Umuanaga Square, Awka South LGA

APC: 16

APGA: 72

PDP: 28

PU 009, Premier Primary School, Ward 11, Otuocha Anambra East LG.

APC: 1

APGA: 75

PDP: 4

APM: 1

YPP: 2

INVALID VOTE: 1

TOTAL REG VOTERS: 538

ACCREDITED VOTERS: 84

PU 02 Ward 2, Ezineni Village Hall, Anaocha LGA.

APC: 9

APGA: 28

PDP: 12

YPP: 1

PU 006, Bridgehead Ward 02, Onitsha South LG.

APC: 49

APGA: 4

PDP: 2

YPP: Nil

PU 003, Ward 02, Onitsha North LG.

APC: 24

APGA: 32

PDP: 17

YPP: 2

PU 008, Umuleri town hall, Anambra East LG.

APC: 3

APGA: 39

PDP: 1

YPP: 4

Ward 2, PU05, Umuzocha, Awka south LGA

APC: 6

APGA: 60

PDP: 38

YPP: 2

Ward 2, PU04, Umuzocha, Awka south LGA

APC: 8

APGA: 83

PDP: 48

YPP: 5

Ward 2, PU20, Umuzocha, Awka south LGA

APC: 1

APGA: 24

PDP: 25

YPP: 3

PU 003, Bridgehead Ward 02, Onitsha South LG.

APC: 25

APGA: 26

PDP: 25

YPP: 1

PU 002, Bridgehead Ward 02, Onitsha South LG

APC: 27

APGA:27

PDP: 27

YPP: 1

PU 001, Bridgehead Ward 02, Onitsha South LG.

APC: 21

APGA: 20

PDP: 38

YPP: 3

PU 012, Fegge Ward 02, Onitsha South LGA

APC: 1

APGA: 14

PDP: 6

YPP: 1

PU 012, Fegge Ward 02, Onitsha South LGA

APC: 1

APGA: 14

PDP: 6

YPP: 1

PU 008, Bridgehead Ward 02, Onitsha South LG.

APC:05

APGA: 01

PDP: Nil

YPP: Nil

PU 009, Bridgehead Ward 02, Onitsha South LG.

APC: 03

APGA: 01

PDP: 02

YPP: Nil

PU06, Ward 2, Amawbia, Awka South LGA

APC: 8

APGA: 79

PDP: 24

YPP: 2

PU 010, Bridgehead Ward 02, Onitsha South LG.

APC: 11

APGA: 01

PDP: 02

YPP: Nil

PU 007, Bridgehead Ward 02, Onitsha South LG.

APC: 01

APGA: 02

PDP: Nil

YPP: Nil

PU002 Kindergarten P/S, Obuofu II, Ward 05 Abagana III, Njikoka LGA

Total number of registered voters: 620

ADC: 1

APC: 7

APGA: 51

LP: 2

PDP: 14

SDP: 1

YPP: 1

ZLP: 3

PU001 Kindergarten P/S, Obuofu I, Ward 05 Abagana III, Njikoka LGA

Total number of registered voters: 516

APC: 16

APGA: 48

AP: 1

AAC: 1

ADC: 1

ADP: 1

LP: 1

PDP: 34

SDP: 2

YPP: 5

PU 001, Epupe Primary School, Abagana IV, Njikoka LGA.

BP: 2

PDP: 8

AP: 3

YPP: 13

APC: 29

APGA: 29

Registered voters: 502

Accredited voters: 87

Invalid votes: 3

PU 003, Akpu Abagana Primary School, Abagana IV, Njikoka LGA

AP: 1

APC: 33

APGA: 37

LP: 1

PDP: 16

PRP: 1

YPP: 8

PU013 Ezi-Obodoili Square, Ward 05 Abagana III, Njikoka LGA

Total number of registered: 16

APGA: 6

Invalid: 1

PU 012 Ezi Ezekwe Square III, Agabana III, Njikoka LGA

AAC: 1

APC: 6

APGA: 80

PDP: 16

YPP: 9

ZLP: 15

Accredited voters: 127

Total registered: 578

PU005 Ezi-Obodoili Square, Ward 05 Abagana III, Njikoka LGA.

Total number of registered voters: 956

Total number of accredited voters: 156

Total votes cast: 156

APC: 15

APGA: 100

PDP: 15

YPP: 9

LP: 2

APP: 1

ADP: 1

ZLP: 2

Invalid: 11

PU 002, Community primary school Umunze, Orumba South

AAC: 1

APC: 32

APGA: 66

LP: 1

PDP: 27

SDP: 1

YPP: 8

Ward 5, PU03, Ezi Umuanaga Square, Awka South LGA

APC: 8

APGA: 88

PDP: 12

PU 001

Ugwundiuka 1, Aguleri, Anambra East LGA

APC: 7

APGA: 107

PDP: 4

YPP: 2

Ward 1 Umuchukwu polling unit 002 (Community Primary school)

APGA: 6

YPP: 7

APC: 5

AP: 105

Click HERE to refresh

Advertise with Okay.ng |  Send news and press releases to Okay.ng | Get daily news updates on Telegram
Okay.ng on Google News


Back to top button